1041 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1041 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 202/A / /
Acct#
11546
Owner
CITRON MIRIAM H 50% &
Assessed Value
$547,470
Appraisal
$782,100
PID
962
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,500$646,600$782,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,850$452,620$547,470

Owner of Record
OwnerCITRON MIRIAM H 50% &
Co-OwnerCOHEN-CITRON NURIT 50%
Care Of
Address1041 CHURCH HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6697/0336
Sale Date02/27/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CITRON MIRIAM H 50% &$0 6697/03360202/27/2026
CITRON MIRIAM H (70%) &$0 4948/01580202/22/2013
CITRON MIRIAM H$158,176 2078/0243 01/03/2000
FRIEDLER JACK$218,000 1361/0051 02/24/1994
BOKOW BERL M & BELLA (SV)$225,000 0854/0310 10/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $140,291
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 728 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 160 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,696 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19600
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,620
Appraised Value$646,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  640.00 S.F.$23,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,500$646,600$782,100
2025$135,500$646,600$782,100
2024$187,400$343,000$530,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,850$452,620$547,470
2025$94,850$452,620$547,470
2024$131,180$240,100$371,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps