71 LARKSPUR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 LARKSPUR ROAD
Mblu
125/ 92/ / /
Acct#
05116
Owner
LYNCH DAVID & KRISTEN (SV)
Assessed Value
$761,107
Appraisal
$1,087,296
PID
9628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$740,096$1,087,296
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,040$518,067$761,107

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH DAVID & KRISTEN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address71 LARKSPUR ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3903
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3592/0043
Sale Date08/12/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH DAVID & KRISTEN (SV)$530,000 3592/00430008/12/2005
ERHARDT FRANK W$0 1841/0075 06/10/1998
ERHARDT FRANK W & CATHERINE$0 0228/0013 09/21/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $485,887
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,486 1,189
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,486 0
   5,986 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11564
Depth0
Total Market Land$518,067
Appraised Value$740,096

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$740,096$1,087,296
2025$486,100$740,096$1,226,196
2024$450,500$393,600$844,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,040$518,067$761,107
2025$340,270$518,067$858,337
2024$315,350$275,520$590,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps