442 SZOST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
442 SZOST DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 114/ / /
Acct#
17743
Owner
AVALLONE BRIAN A & ALISON N
Assessed Value
$496,930
Appraisal
$709,900
PID
9651
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$654,000$709,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,130$457,800$496,930

Owner of Record
OwnerAVALLONE BRIAN A & ALISON N
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address442 SZOST DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4058
Sale Price$361,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5263/0233
Sale Date05/07/2015
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AVALLONE BRIAN A & ALISON N$361,00015263/02330705/07/2015
MILLER JULIE S$0 3800/01110207/25/2006
SZOST ANTHONY J SR/EST$0 3724/03560203/21/2006
SZOST ANTHONY J SR/EST INCOMP$0 2855/0198 04/21/2003
SZOST ANTHONY J$0 1842/0262 06/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $79,077
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
SLBSlab 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
   2,076 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9856
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,800
Appraised Value$654,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
FOPDET PORCH  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,900$654,000$709,900
2025$55,900$654,000$709,900
2024$87,800$339,400$427,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,130$457,800$496,930
2025$39,130$457,800$496,930
2024$61,460$237,580$299,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps