145 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 124/ / /
Acct#
18282
Owner
SLENKO ANDRE
Assessed Value
$527,940
Appraisal
$754,200
PID
9661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$656,700$754,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,250$459,690$527,940

Owner of Record
OwnerSLENKO ANDRE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address145 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3426
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6555/0219
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLENKO ANDRE$0 6555/02190210/28/2024
SLENKO ANDRE & JULIE (SV)$355,000 3159/01840001/12/2004
KERTESZ DONNA T & DOWD ANDREA$0 3159/01770201/12/2004
KERTESZ DONNA T & DOWD ANDREA$0 1184/0308 10/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $162,520
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
CRLCrawl Space 350 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   3,428 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13286
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,690
Appraised Value$656,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,500$656,700$754,200
2025$97,500$656,700$754,200
2024$96,000$358,400$454,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,250$459,690$527,940
2025$68,250$459,690$527,940
2024$67,200$250,880$318,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps