445 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
445 JUDD STREET
Mblu
125/ 135/ / /
Acct#
13623
Owner
LAWRENCE MELISSA
Assessed Value
$577,710
Appraisal
$825,300
PID
9672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$668,900$825,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,480$468,230$577,710

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE MELISSA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address445 JUDD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3517
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5881/342
Sale Date02/28/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE MELISSA$490,000 5881/3420002/28/2020
WIELER JOHN$0 5862/1860201/03/2020
DAYTON HOME LLC$0 5632/00330201/18/2018
WIELER JOHN$285,000 5628/00672501/02/2018
IANNARONE LUCY$0 5562/00250206/27/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $190,946
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 360
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 250 100
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 856 0
UGRGarage, Under 250 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   3,630 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11200
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,230
Appraised Value$668,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$668,900$825,300
2025$156,400$668,900$825,300
2024$214,300$353,700$568,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,480$468,230$577,710
2025$109,480$468,230$577,710
2024$150,010$247,590$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps