909 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
909 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 209/ / /
Acct#
01796
Owner
NORTHROP MATTHEW C &
Assessed Value
$945,490
Appraisal
$1,350,700
PID
968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$599,300$1,350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,980$419,510$945,490

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHROP MATTHEW C &
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE M (SV)
Care Of
Address909 CHURCH HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$745,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6049/120
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTHROP MATTHEW C & $745,000 6049/1200012/30/2020
HANRAHAN ALICIA J$0 4701/02760211/17/2011
GORMAN DAVID W & ALICIA J (SV)$177,500 1234/0333 03/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,253
Replacement Cost: $936,641
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$739,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,807 1,807
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,086 0
FGRGarage 505 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 255 0
   5,703 3,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14948
Depth0
Total Market Land$419,510
Appraised Value$599,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$599,300$1,350,700
2025$751,400$599,300$1,350,700
2024$477,400$320,400$797,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,980$419,510$945,490
2025$525,980$419,510$945,490
2024$334,180$224,280$558,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps