311 SZOST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 SZOST DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 159/ / /
Acct#
06816
Owner
VELLANTI SUSAN A &
Assessed Value
$723,450
Appraisal
$1,033,500
PID
9696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$669,400$1,033,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,870$468,580$723,450

Owner of Record
OwnerVELLANTI SUSAN A &
Co-OwnerGUIRE MARCIA ANN (SV)
Care Of
Address311 SZOST DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4055
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6563/0147
Sale Date11/20/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELLANTI SUSAN A &$0 6563/01470211/20/2024
VELLANTI SUSAN A$635,000 5543/00300005/08/2017
KELLEY MARIA L$0 5529/02680203/28/2017
KELLEY BERNARD & MARIA L (SV)$0 3100/0321 10/21/2003
KELLEY BERNARD$183,000 1757/0045UNKQ10/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,121
Replacement Cost: $557,753
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,315 1,315
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
CTHCathedral Ceiling 475 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
SLBSlab 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,243 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   5,015 2,121

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,580
Appraised Value$669,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  450.00 S.F.$16,7001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,100$669,400$1,033,500
2025$364,100$669,400$1,033,500
2024$259,500$354,200$613,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,870$468,580$723,450
2025$254,870$468,580$723,450
2024$181,650$247,940$429,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps