299 SZOST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
299 SZOST DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 160/ / /
Acct#
02562
Owner
CARREAU MARY B/CONSERV
Assessed Value
$541,730
Appraisal
$773,900
PID
9697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$669,400$773,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,150$468,580$541,730

Owner of Record
OwnerCARREAU MARY B/CONSERV
Co-OwnerC/O DENISE CARREAU
Care Of
Address593 MAIN ST #303
RIDGEFIELD, CT 06877
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6513/0176
Sale Date06/12/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARREAU MARY B/CONSERV$0 6513/01760206/12/2024
CARREAU MARY B$0 0501/0325 06/24/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $115,596
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,336 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,580
Appraised Value$669,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$9,7001
FOPDET PORCH  240.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$669,400$773,900
2025$94,100$669,400$763,500
2024$82,500$354,200$436,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,150$468,580$541,730
2025$65,870$468,580$534,450
2024$57,750$247,940$305,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps