235 SZOST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 SZOST DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 162/ / /
Acct#
19810
Owner
LAROSA ALEXANDER
Assessed Value
$538,230
Appraisal
$768,900
PID
9699
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$678,200$768,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,490$474,740$538,230

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROSA ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address235 SZOST DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4060
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5169/0277
Sale Date08/18/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAROSA ALEXANDER$425,00015169/02770008/18/2014
HALL DOUGLAS W & SHELLEY T (SV)$497,000 3718/01410003/10/2006
VINOSKI MATTHEW E & NICOLE D (SV)$285,000 2353/0111UNKQ10/16/2001
ZOMBAR LILLIAN L/EST$0 2166/0121 10/10/2000
ZOMBAR LILLIAN L$0 0738/0312  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $129,796
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SLBSlab 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 428 0
   3,092 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12075
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,740
Appraised Value$678,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$678,200$768,900
2025$90,700$678,200$768,900
2024$66,400$363,600$430,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,490$474,740$538,230
2025$63,490$474,740$538,230
2024$46,480$254,520$301,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps