205 SZOST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 SZOST DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 164/ / /
Acct#
12668
Owner
KOCAR DEBRA ANN &
Assessed Value
$894,040
Appraisal
$1,277,200
PID
9701
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$667,800$1,277,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,580$467,460$894,040

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCAR DEBRA ANN &
Co-OwnerDAVIDSON GERALD C (SV)
Care Of
Address205 SZOST DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/0342
Sale Date08/05/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOCAR DEBRA ANN &$1,350,000 6633/03420008/05/2025
BEACHSIDE ESTATES LLC$601,000 6560/01300711/12/2024
MULLIGAN GEORGE$0 4943/00010202/13/2013
MULLIGAN BETTY LOU & GEORGE (SV)$0 3771/01460206/12/2006
MULLIGAN BETTY LOU$0 0585/0818  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,713
Replacement Cost: $630,841
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 933 933
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FBMBasement, Finished 444 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 444 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 373 0
   3,109 1,713

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11100
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,460
Appraised Value$667,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$667,800$1,277,200
2025$432,700$667,800$1,100,500
2024$94,600$352,500$447,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,580$467,460$894,040
2025$302,890$467,460$770,350
2024$66,220$246,750$312,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps