859 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
859 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 212/ / /
Acct#
03264
Owner
PILIERO NICHOLAS P
Assessed Value
$455,140
Appraisal
$650,200
PID
971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$559,300$650,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$391,510$455,140

Owner of Record
OwnerPILIERO NICHOLAS P
Co-OwnerNOTA JESSICA L
Care Of
Address859 CHURCH HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6252/225
Sale Date12/07/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILIERO NICHOLAS P$425,000 6252/2250012/07/2021
CONDON ROBERT O & JOAN C (LU) &$0 3322/02490207/27/2004
CONDON ROBERT O & JOAN C$0 0349/0151 07/30/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $151,464
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
FGRGarage 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   2,916 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10640
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,510
Appraised Value$559,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$559,300$650,200
2025$90,900$559,300$650,200
2024$115,300$284,600$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$391,510$455,140
2025$63,630$391,510$455,140
2024$80,710$199,220$279,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps