92 SZOST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 SZOST DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 177/ / /
Acct#
13081
Owner
KELLNER MICHELLE L
Assessed Value
$507,010
Appraisal
$724,300
PID
9714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,100$670,200$724,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,870$469,140$507,010

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLNER MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address92 SZOST DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6625/0154
Sale Date07/07/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLNER MICHELLE L $0 6625/01540207/07/2025
KELLNER MICHELLE L &$0 3683/00200212/27/2005
KELLNER MICHELLE L$409,000 3564/00020007/13/2005
ZELEZNIK BARBARA$0 3173/01170202/03/2004
NIEDZWIECKI STANLEY 1/2 &$0 3135/01180212/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $118,114
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,336 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11325
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,140
Appraised Value$670,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,100$670,200$724,300
2025$71,800$670,200$742,000
2024$68,600$355,100$423,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,870$469,140$507,010
2025$50,260$469,140$519,400
2024$48,020$248,570$296,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps