321 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
321 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 182/ / /
Acct#
10659
Owner
KRUPA GEORGE R & SUSAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$525,210
Appraisal
$750,300
PID
9719
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,700$660,600$750,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,790$462,420$525,210

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUPA GEORGE R & SUSAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address321 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3431
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5768/0285
Sale Date04/29/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRUPA GEORGE R & SUSAN (SV)$415,000 5768/02850004/29/2019
MALERI MATTHEW K$379,000 4911/00900012/14/2012
REID STREET, LLC$0 4602/01350203/21/2011
SMITH MARK C 1/2 &$0 3906/02650202/07/2007
SMITH MARK C & ALISON K$429,000 3349/01780008/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $129,354
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 542 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
   2,778 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10425
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,420
Appraised Value$660,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,700$660,600$750,300
2025$89,700$660,600$750,300
2024$88,600$344,900$433,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,790$462,420$525,210
2025$62,790$462,420$525,210
2024$62,020$241,430$303,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps