839 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
839 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 213/ / /
Acct#
06648
Owner
CORSILLO KATHERINE M & THOMAS
Assessed Value
$525,770
Appraisal
$751,100
PID
972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$556,700$751,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,080$389,690$525,770

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSILLO KATHERINE M & THOMAS
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address839 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1319
Sale Price$515,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5905/93
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORSILLO KATHERINE M & THOMAS$515,500 5905/930004/30/2020
MODUGNO PATRICIA L &$0 4376/01850211/20/2009
MODUGNO PATRICIA L$0 3079/0139 09/30/2003
MODUGNO DOMINICK A$218,000 1790/0174UNKQ02/09/1998
SALMON MARTHA$215,000 1033/0055 03/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,370
Replacement Cost: $321,920
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 352 352
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   4,762 2,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10350
Depth0
Total Market Land$389,690
Appraised Value$556,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL8AGP OVAL  288.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$556,700$751,100
2025$194,400$556,700$751,100
2024$250,600$281,900$532,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,080$389,690$525,770
2025$136,080$389,690$525,770
2024$175,420$197,330$372,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps