426 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
426 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 185/ / /
Acct#
18955
Owner
HICKEY LORI E
Assessed Value
$466,060
Appraisal
$665,800
PID
9722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$615,800$665,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$431,060$466,060

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKEY LORI E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address426 PEMBURN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3920
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6428/303
Sale Date07/05/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HICKEY LORI E$0 6428/3030207/05/2023
HICKEY THOMAS D & LORI E (SV)$227,000 1412/0034UNKQ08/01/1994
MAXFIELD DENNIS C & JENNIFER A$227,000 0834/0018 04/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $187,220
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,692 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,060
Appraised Value$615,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$652,500$739,000
2025$86,500$652,500$739,000
2024$107,900$339,000$446,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,550$456,750$517,300
2025$60,550$456,750$517,300
2024$75,530$237,300$312,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps