488 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
488 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 188/A / /
Acct#
03022
Owner
CIOFFI KATHLEEN
Assessed Value
$514,500
Appraisal
$735,000
PID
9726
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$652,500$735,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,750$456,750$514,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCIOFFI KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address488 PEMBURN DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3920
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0628/0119
Sale Date03/31/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CIOFFI KATHLEEN$0 0628/011903/31/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $109,572
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
PTOPatio 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   3,256 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SPANSOLAR PANELS800.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,750
Appraised Value$652,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,500$652,500$735,000
2025$82,500$652,500$735,000
2024$94,000$339,000$433,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,750$456,750$514,500
2025$57,750$456,750$514,500
2024$65,800$237,300$303,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps