196 ROBIN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 ROBIN LANE
Mblu
125/ 198/ / /
Acct#
13537
Owner
KERINS JOHNNY & CLARE (SV)
Assessed Value
$853,650
Appraisal
$1,219,500
PID
9737
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,900$647,600$1,219,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,330$453,320$853,650

Owner of Record
OwnerKERINS JOHNNY & CLARE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address196 ROBIN LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6708/0283
Sale Date04/02/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERINS JOHNNY & CLARE (SV)$1,850,000 6708/02830004/02/2026
WHITE DANIEL J & ANNA A$0 4878/02070210/18/2012
WHITE DANIEL$460,000 3911/02530002/16/2007
HINES SUSAN A$420,000 3171/00040001/30/2004
ROBERTI ROY B &$245,000 2010/0323UNKQ07/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $560,767
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,748 1,748
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,108 0
   4,796 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9396
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,320
Appraised Value$647,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,1001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,900$647,600$1,219,500
2025$571,900$647,600$1,219,500
2024$516,800$337,400$854,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,330$453,320$853,650
2025$400,330$453,320$853,650
2024$361,760$236,180$597,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps