401 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
401 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 213/ / /
Acct#
13440
Owner
MATOS WANDERLEY
Assessed Value
$560,070
Appraisal
$800,100
PID
9752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$648,500$800,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,120$453,950$560,070

Owner of Record
OwnerMATOS WANDERLEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address401 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3431
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6474/0037
Sale Date01/05/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATOS WANDERLEY$0 6474/00370201/05/2024
MATOS WANDERLEY & CARTAGENES$0 1948/0103 02/08/1999
MATOS WANDERLEY$291,000 1924/0262UNKQ12/16/1998
ORAVEC JAMES M/EST$0 1710/0335 06/19/1997
ORAVEC JAMES M$0 0708/0973  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,063
Replacement Cost: $175,992
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSUpper Story, Finished 755 755
FBMBasement, Finished 868 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,587 2,063

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9465
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,950
Appraised Value$648,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  495.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$648,500$800,100
2025$151,600$648,500$800,100
2024$174,900$337,700$512,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,120$453,950$560,070
2025$106,120$453,950$560,070
2024$122,430$236,390$358,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps