32 NUTMEG LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 NUTMEG LANE
Mblu
125/ 235/A / /
Acct#
03715
Owner
DOCARMO SERGIO PEREIRA &
Assessed Value
$530,605
Appraisal
$758,007
PID
9782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,600$677,407$758,007
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,420$474,185$530,605

Owner of Record
OwnerDOCARMO SERGIO PEREIRA &
Co-OwnerJANEI PEREIRA (SV)
Care Of
Address32 NUTMEG LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3908
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6535/0241
Sale Date08/26/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOCARMO SERGIO PEREIRA & $550,000 6535/02410008/26/2024
CARUSO NICHOLAS F & DOREEN (SV)$335,000 2576/0248UNKQ08/14/2002
CSONGOR SUSAN$0 0560/0121  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $134,315
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   1,580 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9446
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,185
Appraised Value$677,407

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,600$677,407$758,007
2025$80,600$677,407$758,007
2024$74,300$352,900$427,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,420$474,185$530,605
2025$56,420$474,185$530,605
2024$52,010$247,030$299,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps