26 NUTMEG LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 NUTMEG LANE
Mblu
125/ 237/B / /
Acct#
16275
Owner
STEINMAN SHANE &
Assessed Value
$562,100
Appraisal
$803,000
PID
9785
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,466$715,534$803,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,226$500,874$562,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINMAN SHANE &
Co-OwnerMAGAMAS BRIANNA (SV)
Care Of
Address26 NUTMEG LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3908
Sale Price$755,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6541/0182
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEINMAN SHANE &$755,000 6541/01820009/16/2024
SEILER MAUREEN B$525,000 3315/03330007/19/2004
UVA ROSINA M$268,000 1424/0255UNKQ09/15/1994
LORDI PATRICE G& MICHAEL J(SV)$255,000 1118/00570003/10/1992
LOCKWOOD KEVIN J &$0 00930/0001 09/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $142,426
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 648 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 210 0
PTOPatio 510 0
UGRGarage, Under 756 0
   3,990 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9605
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,874
Appraised Value$715,534

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$715,534$841,434
2025$125,900$715,534$841,434
2024$151,800$372,000$523,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,130$500,874$589,004
2025$88,130$500,874$589,004
2024$106,260$260,400$366,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps