695 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
695 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 243/D / /
Acct#
08722
Owner
FENG LIN & GUAN LIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$518,630
Appraisal
$740,900
PID
9795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,800$657,100$740,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,660$459,970$518,630

Owner of Record
OwnerFENG LIN & GUAN LIN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address695 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3466
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4999/0301
Sale Date06/03/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FENG LIN & GUAN LIN (SV)$470,000 4999/03010006/03/2013
BROWER RHONDA$435,000 3154/01970012/31/2003
KARLINSKI PATRICE$0 2816/0064 03/19/2003
KARLINSKI PATRICE & CASIMIR$256,000 1858/0126UNKQ07/17/1998
TIERNEY DONNA D$0 1038/0259 04/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $184,579
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 428 0
SLBSlab 96 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   2,964 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10100
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,970
Appraised Value$657,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,800$657,100$740,900
2025$111,400$657,100$768,500
2024$103,300$341,200$444,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,660$459,970$518,630
2025$77,980$459,970$537,950
2024$72,310$238,840$311,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps