703 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
703 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 226/ / /
Acct#
14815
Owner
JACQUIN YOHAN &
Assessed Value
$508,830
Appraisal
$726,900
PID
980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$550,100$726,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,760$385,070$508,830

Owner of Record
OwnerJACQUIN YOHAN &
Co-OwnerLEAHY JILLIAN (SV)
Care Of
Address703 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1332
Sale Price$766,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6470/0092
Sale Date12/18/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACQUIN YOHAN &$766,000 6470/00920712/18/2023
WEISBLATT ADAM J & GOLLINGER$388,000 2398/0219UNKQ12/17/2001
MAIER KEVIN M & MARGARET A$195,500 1842/0212UNKQ06/12/1998
REARDON CHRISTOPHER T&CHERYL L$0 0657/0257 04/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $287,197
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 933 933
FUSUpper Story, Finished 885 885
FBMBasement, Finished 160 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 9 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 392 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,857 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9715
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,070
Appraised Value$550,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$550,100$726,900
2025$176,800$550,100$726,900
2024$195,800$277,600$473,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,760$385,070$508,830
2025$123,760$385,070$508,830
2024$137,060$194,320$331,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps