67 PEPPERIDGE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 PEPPERIDGE CIRCLE
Mblu
125/ 243/J / /
Acct#
04143
Owner
AINSWORTH EILEEN P & BRIAN L (SV)
Assessed Value
$629,230
Appraisal
$898,900
PID
9800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$703,200$898,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,990$492,240$629,230

Owner of Record
OwnerAINSWORTH EILEEN P & BRIAN L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 PEPPERIDGE CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3439
Sale Price$334,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2056/0071
Sale Date10/29/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AINSWORTH EILEEN P & BRIAN L (SV)$334,900 2056/0071UNKQ10/29/1999
BERNARD DEBORAH DEL-ZIO &$0 2056/0070 10/29/1999
DEL-ZIO DINA/EST$0 2056/0068 10/29/1999
DEL-ZIO DINA$0 0570/0430  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $316,698
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,162 1,162
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FGRGarage 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 604 0
   3,045 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14360
Depth0
Total Market Land$492,240
Appraised Value$703,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  480.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$703,200$898,900
2025$195,700$703,200$898,900
2024$209,500$387,500$597,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,990$492,240$629,230
2025$136,990$492,240$629,230
2024$146,650$271,250$417,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps