FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
170 PEPPERIDGE CIRCLE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
170 PEPPERIDGE CIRCLE
Mblu
125/ 243/AA / /
Acct#
07827
Owner
SCHINDLER LEONARD & SUSAN E
Assessed Value
$535,150
Appraisal
$764,500
PID
9816
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$108,000
$656,500
$764,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$75,600
$459,550
$535,150
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHINDLER LEONARD & SUSAN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
170 PEPPERIDGE CIRC
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3428
Sale Price
$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0834/0728
Sale Date
04/21/1988
SCHINDLER LEONARD & SUSAN E
$225,000
0834/0728
04/21/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,130
Replacement Cost:
$180,020
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$108,000
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,130
1,130
FGR
Garage
240
0
FRB
Finished Raised Bsmt
552
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
96
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
532
0
2,550
1,130
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0080
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
10044
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$459,550
Appraised Value
$656,500
Total
2025
$108,000
$656,500
$764,500
2025
$108,000
$656,500
$764,500
2024
$98,300
$340,600
$438,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$75,600
$459,550
$535,150
2025
$75,600
$459,550
$535,150
2024
$68,810
$238,420
$307,230
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps