34 MAYFLOWER CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 MAYFLOWER CIRCLE
Mblu
125/ 253/ / /
Acct#
15771
Owner
UZARSKI MATTHEW
Assessed Value
$499,030
Appraisal
$712,900
PID
9835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,100$665,800$712,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,970$466,060$499,030

Owner of Record
OwnerUZARSKI MATTHEW
Co-OwnerUZARSKI ALYSE ROSE
Care Of
Address34 MAYFLOWER CIRCLE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6280/240
Sale Date02/14/2022
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UZARSKI MATTHEW$0 6280/24002/14/2022
UZARSKI MATTHEW & LAPAGLIA$478,500 5922/33706/03/2020
DEUTSCHLANDER ERIKA C$425,000 5015/026606/28/2013
DENARDO JAMES & KAREN (SV)$233,000 1769/033712/05/1997
SANTANIELLO LOUIS & GRACE$0 0426/0518 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $73,442
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 480 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 244 0
   2,312 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10917
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,060
Appraised Value$665,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,100$665,800$712,900
2025$47,100$665,800$712,900
2024$82,500$350,500$433,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,970$466,060$499,030
2025$32,970$466,060$499,030
2024$57,750$245,350$303,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps