10 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD
Mblu
125/ 269/ / /
Acct#
02674
Owner
LANDMESSER ARTHUR & LARA (SV)
Assessed Value
$924,071
Appraisal
$1,320,102
PID
9850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$755,402$1,320,102
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,290$528,781$924,071

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDMESSER ARTHUR & LARA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 CENTRAL PKWY

MOUNT VERNON, NY 10552
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6602/0171
Sale Date04/24/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDMESSER ARTHUR & LARA (SV)$1,600,000 6602/01710004/24/2025
BARKOFF RUSSELL & ANDREA$1,220,000 6177/490707/19/2021
AIRE LLC$615,000 6015/942511/06/2020
CASTORINA ANTHONY R/EST$0 5981/1400209/16/2020
CASTORINA ANTHONY R$0 2004/0318 06/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $562,953
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,802 1,442
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
CRLCrawl Space 342 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,092 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12875
Depth0
Total Market Land$528,781
Appraised Value$755,402

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$755,402$1,320,102
2025$553,400$755,402$1,308,802
2024$465,300$409,900$875,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,290$528,781$924,071
2025$387,380$528,781$916,161
2024$325,710$286,930$612,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps