82 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD
Mblu
125/ 273/ / /
Acct#
11416
Owner
MARKOYA DIANE 50% &
Assessed Value
$600,975
Appraisal
$858,536
PID
9854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$795,136$858,536
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$556,595$600,975

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKOYA DIANE 50% &
Co-OwnerMARKOYA THOMAS 50%
Care Of
Address169 CALIFORNIA STREET
STRATFORD, CT 06615
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6489/254
Sale Date03/14/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKOYA DIANE 50% &$0 6489/2540203/14/2024
MARKOYA REGINA M/EST$015206/02960212/01/2014
MARKOYA JOSEPH J & REGINA M$0 0334/0221  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $175,163
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   3,228 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16000
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,595
Appraised Value$795,136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$795,136$858,536
2025$63,400$795,136$858,536
2024$139,500$437,000$576,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$556,595$600,975
2025$44,380$556,595$600,975
2024$97,650$305,900$403,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps