118 LARKSPUR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
118 LARKSPUR ROAD
Mblu
125/ 282/ / /
Acct#
03918
Owner
MARSHALL ROBERT P & CHELSEA
Assessed Value
$579,355
Appraisal
$827,650
PID
9863
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$712,050$827,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,920$498,435$579,355

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL ROBERT P & CHELSEA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address118 LARKSPUR ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3906
Sale Price$617,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5310/0018
Sale Date08/24/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL ROBERT P & CHELSEA$617,000 5310/00180008/24/2015
CURTI CHRISTOPHER P & STACEY K$552,800 3347/00550008/26/2004
SIRVA RELOCATION, LLC$552,800 3347/00530308/26/2004
JOHNSTON TROY D & CONNIE S (SV)$385,000 2133/0234UNKQ06/30/2000
DALY WILLIAM T & DORIS C$0 0502/0282 07/14/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $215,479
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
   3,228 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,435
Appraised Value$712,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$712,050$827,650
2025$151,300$712,050$863,350
2024$223,000$371,000$594,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,920$498,435$579,355
2025$105,910$498,435$604,345
2024$156,100$259,700$415,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps