150 LARKSPUR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 LARKSPUR ROAD
Mblu
125/ 284/ / /
Acct#
19114
Owner
PENNINO MATTHEW &
Assessed Value
$613,445
Appraisal
$876,350
PID
9865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$712,050$876,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,010$498,435$613,445

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNINO MATTHEW &
Co-OwnerMICHELLE (SV)
Care Of
Address150 LARKSPUR ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3906
Sale Price$699,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5524/0079
Sale Date03/13/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENNINO MATTHEW & $699,000 5524/00790003/13/2017
INNES MATTHEW S & AMANDA KEOGH$0 5092/00210212/31/2013
INNES MATTHEW S, AMANDA$413,000 4476/02080007/26/2010
GENOVA PATRICIA$348,000 4423/00340003/16/2010
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$0 4397/02741401/11/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $266,335
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FHSHalf Story, Finished 946 568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 288 288
FBMBasement, Finished 542 0
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   3,718 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,435
Appraised Value$712,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$712,050$876,350
2025$164,300$712,050$876,350
2024$188,000$371,000$559,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,010$498,435$613,445
2025$115,010$498,435$613,445
2024$131,600$259,700$391,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps