430 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
430 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 290/ / /
Acct#
14501
Owner
MOORE CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$609,840
Appraisal
$871,200
PID
9871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$652,900$871,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,810$457,030$609,840

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerSTEPHANIE W (SV)
Care Of
Address430 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3434
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5843/279
Sale Date11/13/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE CHRISTOPHER & $545,000 5843/2790011/13/2019
CAMMAROTA ALFONSO JR$0 5770/01841405/01/2019
APPELBERG GUSTAF T/EST INCOMP$0 5518/02650202/21/2017
APPELBERG GUSTAF T$0 3456/00080202/10/2005
APPELBERG GUSTAF T & JEAN E$0 0724/0515 06/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $237,260
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,165 2,165
CRLCrawl Space 597 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,412 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FGRGarage 405 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
   4,807 2,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9775
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,030
Appraised Value$652,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$652,900$835,600
2025$182,700$652,900$835,600
2024$190,700$339,100$529,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,890$457,030$584,920
2025$127,890$457,030$584,920
2024$133,490$237,370$370,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps