472 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
472 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 293/ / /
Acct#
00588
Owner
AUSTRIE KELLY &
Assessed Value
$503,020
Appraisal
$718,600
PID
9874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,800$650,800$718,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,460$455,560$503,020

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTRIE KELLY &
Co-OwnerWILSON JAKAI (SV)
Care Of
Address472 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3434
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6458/0018
Sale Date10/26/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUSTRIE KELLY & $0 6458/00180210/26/2023
AUSTRIE KELLY$325,000 6012/1090011/02/2020
BADER JEAN$0 1860/0234 07/24/1998
BADER RAYMOND & JEAN$0 0367/0149  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $96,891
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
PTOPatio 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   3,080 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9625
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,560
Appraised Value$650,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,800$650,800$718,600
2025$67,800$650,800$718,600
2024$64,700$338,400$403,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,460$455,560$503,020
2025$47,460$455,560$503,020
2024$45,290$236,880$282,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps