FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
26 GREENBRIER CIRCLE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
26 GREENBRIER CIRCLE
Mblu
125/ 299/ / /
Acct#
04850
Owner
VERCHIN SCOTT & LISA (SV)
Assessed Value
$526,820
Appraisal
$752,600
PID
9880
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$69,000
$683,600
$752,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$48,300
$478,520
$526,820
Owner of Record
Owner
VERCHIN SCOTT & LISA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
26 GREENBRIER CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3407
Sale Price
$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1944/0116
Sale Date
01/29/1999
VERCHIN SCOTT & LISA (SV)
$235,000
1944/0116
UNKQ
01/29/1999
DUNNING FRED
$0
1179/0060
09/28/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,366
Replacement Cost:
$98,516
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$69,000
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,366
1,366
CRL
Crawl Space
364
0
FGR
Garage
294
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
52
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
294
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
960
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
340
0
3,670
1,366
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0080
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
12576
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$478,520
Appraised Value
$683,600
Total
2025
$69,000
$683,600
$752,600
2025
$69,000
$683,600
$752,600
2024
$85,400
$369,300
$454,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$48,300
$478,520
$526,820
2025
$48,300
$478,520
$526,820
2024
$59,780
$258,510
$318,290
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps