14 GREENBRIER CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 GREENBRIER CIRCLE
Mblu
125/ 300/ / /
Acct#
15405
Owner
HARTE NOREEN &
Assessed Value
$503,860
Appraisal
$719,800
PID
9881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,400$663,400$719,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,480$464,380$503,860

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTE NOREEN &
Co-OwnerMCDONALD ANDREW (SV)
Care Of
Address14 GREENBRIER CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6463/0210
Sale Date11/17/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTE NOREEN & $650,000 6463/02100711/17/2023
ELLIOTT MACIE KRISTINE$495,000 6101/2210003/19/2021
PHILSON REGINA A & KEITH (SV)$430,000 5076/00010011/12/2013
MCGRATH JAMES P II$350,000 4183/01710008/14/2008
ROTH RICHARD N$0 4036/00300209/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $92,047
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
CRLCrawl Space 482 0
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   3,122 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10693
Depth0
Total Market Land$464,380
Appraised Value$663,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,400$663,400$719,800
2025$56,400$663,400$719,800
2024$93,700$347,900$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,480$464,380$503,860
2025$39,480$464,380$503,860
2024$65,590$243,530$309,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps