133 TUCKAHOE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 TUCKAHOE LANE
Mblu
125/ 317/ / /
Acct#
08956
Owner
SCIMECA CATHERINE M
Assessed Value
$595,420
Appraisal
$850,600
PID
9900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$709,100$850,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,050$496,370$595,420

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIMECA CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address133 TUCKAHOE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3414
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4492/0046
Sale Date08/25/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCIMECA CATHERINE M$415,000 4492/00460008/25/2010
KABARA DAVID J & PATRICIA A (SV)$0 2633/292- 10/15/2002
KABARA JOHN P & HELEN C (LU)$0 1725/0019 07/25/1997
KABARA JOHN P & HELEN C$0 0342/0406  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $197,565
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FHSHalf Story, Finished 736 442
CRLCrawl Space 544 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
WDKDeck, Wood 448 0
   3,944 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14850
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,370
Appraised Value$709,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$709,100$850,600
2025$141,500$709,100$850,600
2024$131,300$390,400$521,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,050$496,370$595,420
2025$99,050$496,370$595,420
2024$91,910$273,280$365,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps