115 TUCKAHOE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 TUCKAHOE LANE
Mblu
125/ 318/ / /
Acct#
11153
Owner
MAGGART GARETT & CYNTHIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$617,470
Appraisal
$882,100
PID
9901
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$701,000$882,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,770$490,700$617,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGGART GARETT & CYNTHIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address115 TUCKAHOE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3414
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6003/13
Sale Date10/19/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGGART GARETT & CYNTHIA (SV)$510,000 6003/130010/19/2020
PALMERINO VINCENZO M$382,500 5553/00360806/05/2017
GENTILE ELIZABETH M & JOHNSON$135,000 5022/01202507/10/2013
GENTILE JOHN A & ELIZABETH M$215,000 0831/1179 03/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $252,268
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
TQSThree Quarter Story 836 669
FBMBasement, Finished 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 222 0
SLBSlab 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 284 0
   3,536 1,915
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 495
Replacement Cost: $45,415
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 619 495
FGRGarage 619 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
   1,262 495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14175
Depth0
Total Market Land$490,700
Appraised Value$701,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$701,000$882,100
2025$181,100$701,000$882,100
2024$159,100$386,400$545,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,770$490,700$617,470
2025$126,770$490,700$617,470
2024$111,370$270,480$381,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps