11 TUCKAHOE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 TUCKAHOE LANE
Mblu
125/ 324/ / /
Acct#
06669
Owner
ALLEN KATHLEEN M &
Assessed Value
$960,820
Appraisal
$1,372,600
PID
9907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,400$660,200$1,372,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,680$462,140$960,820

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN KATHLEEN M &
Co-OwnerALLEN ROBERT C (SV)
Care Of
Address11 TUCKAHOE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6711/0132
Sale Date04/09/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN KATHLEEN M &$1,590,000 6711/01320004/09/2026
GENT KATHERINE C & $946,000 6001/2990010/16/2020
CONNECTICUT RESTORATION$0 5652/02301403/29/2018
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE$0 5591/03110209/18/2017
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$0 5585/03021408/28/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,389
Replacement Cost: $719,573
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,602 1,602
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FATAttic, Finished 1,023 409
CRLCrawl Space 487 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 225 0
FGRGarage 450 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 63 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 863 0
   6,576 3,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10395
Depth0
Total Market Land$462,140
Appraised Value$660,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,400$660,200$1,372,600
2025$712,400$660,200$1,372,600
2024$582,400$344,500$926,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,680$462,140$960,820
2025$498,680$462,140$960,820
2024$407,680$241,150$648,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps