277 TUCKAHOE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
277 TUCKAHOE LANE
Mblu
125/ 327/ / /
Acct#
07674
Owner
PULLA MARISA
Assessed Value
$640,080
Appraisal
$914,400
PID
9910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$682,800$914,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,120$477,960$640,080

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLA MARISA
Co-OwnerPULLA-ALVAREZ FRANKLIN
Care Of
Address277 TUCKAHOE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6324/250
Sale Date06/10/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PULLA MARISA$520,000 6324/2500006/10/2022
HASAK JAMES M TR & NAGY SUSAN M TR$0 6324/247 06/10/2022
HASAK JAMES W TRUSTEE$0 5421/02190206/21/2016
HASAK JAMES W$0 5367/02150202/04/2016
HASAK JAMES W & ELIZABETH A$0 0476/0675 12/08/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $285,363
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
CRLCrawl Space 542 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,580 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12500
Depth0
Total Market Land$477,960
Appraised Value$682,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1200.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$682,800$814,800
2025$132,000$682,800$814,800
2024$123,100$368,400$491,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$477,960$570,360
2025$92,400$477,960$570,360
2024$86,170$257,880$344,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps