541 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
541 JUDD STREET
Mblu
125/ 348/ / /
Acct#
07448
Owner
CAMPBELL DEIRDRE M
Assessed Value
$420,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
9930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$550,000$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$385,000$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL DEIRDRE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address541 JUDD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3519
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554/0106
Sale Date07/16/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL DEIRDRE M$390,000 2554/0106UNKQ07/16/2002
BACON GARY D$246,500 0788/1143 11/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $99,500
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,828 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10088
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,000
Appraised Value$550,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$624,100$707,700
2025$87,800$656,900$744,700
2024$96,000$324,000$420,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,520$436,870$495,390
2025$61,460$459,830$521,290
2024$67,200$226,800$294,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps