20 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 349/ / /
Acct#
09304
Owner
HAIMOFF KATHLEEN
Assessed Value
$564,690
Appraisal
$806,700
PID
9931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$669,400$806,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,110$468,580$564,690

Owner of Record
OwnerHAIMOFF KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 REID STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$486,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6185/308
Sale Date08/03/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAIMOFF KATHLEEN$486,500 6185/3080008/03/2021
KERI STEVEN J 1/2& VITOLA$0 5848/3470211/26/2019
KERI STEVEN J 1/2 & THOMAS 1/2$0 5848/3450211/26/2019
KERI STEVEN (LU) & STEVEN J &$0 5591/03250209/18/2017
KERI STEVEN (LU) & STEVEN J (RO)$0 5554/00190206/07/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $196,110
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Plywood/T-111
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
CRLCrawl Space 88 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 366 0
PERPERGOLA 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 498 0
UGRGarage, Under 504 0
   3,008 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,580
Appraised Value$669,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$669,400$806,700
2025$137,300$669,400$806,700
2024$108,000$354,200$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,110$468,580$564,690
2025$96,110$468,580$564,690
2024$75,600$247,940$323,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps