22 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 349/A / /
Acct#
05623
Owner
ZIAC JONATHAN & HEATHER
Assessed Value
$533,890
Appraisal
$762,700
PID
9932
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$685,900$762,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,760$480,130$533,890

Owner of Record
OwnerZIAC JONATHAN & HEATHER
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address22 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3430
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5937/271
Sale Date07/02/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIAC JONATHAN & HEATHER $0 5937/2710207/02/2020
ZIAC JONATHAN$420,000 3333/02770008/09/2004
TARGOWSKI EDWARD J & TERESA M$0 2769/0221 02/05/2003
TARGOWSKI EDWARD J$180,000 2145/0198 08/04/2000
TARGOWSKI ALICE & BESTERCEY$0 2145/0197 08/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $93,401
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FBMBasement, Finished 900 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   3,838 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12793
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,130
Appraised Value$685,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$685,900$762,700
2025$76,800$685,900$762,700
2024$89,700$371,700$461,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,760$480,130$533,890
2025$53,760$480,130$533,890
2024$62,790$260,190$322,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps