FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
116 REID STREET
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
116 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 355/ / /
Acct#
16308
Owner
DVORNEK JEFFREY & NICHA (SV)
Assessed Value
$767,480
Appraisal
$1,096,400
PID
9938
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$361,400
$735,000
$1,096,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,980
$514,500
$767,480
Owner of Record
Owner
DVORNEK JEFFREY & NICHA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
116 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3430
Sale Price
$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5946/299-
Sale Date
07/20/2020
Instrument
00
DVORNEK JEFFREY & NICHA (SV)
$815,000
5946/299-
00
07/20/2020
BESSION DOMINQUE
$0
5652/0140
02
03/28/2018
DAVID JERRY & BESSION
$800,000
5355/0065
00
12/23/2015
WAGNER DARREN
$305,000
4805/0251
00
06/13/2012
SERVILLA MARIA/EST INCOMP
$0
4658/0001
02
08/15/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
2,710
Replacement Cost:
$494,508
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$356,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,359
1,359
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,351
1,351
FGR
Garage
598
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
149
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
676
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
126
0
4,259
2,710
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$5,400
1
SPAN
SOLAR PANELS
18.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0080
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
17000
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$514,500
Appraised Value
$735,000
Total
2025
$361,400
$735,000
$1,096,400
2025
$361,400
$735,000
$1,096,400
2024
$374,100
$403,200
$777,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,980
$514,500
$767,480
2025
$252,980
$514,500
$767,480
2024
$261,870
$282,240
$544,110
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps