58 TUCKAHOE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 TUCKAHOE LANE
Mblu
125/ 357/ / /
Acct#
17534
Owner
STERNER NILS O TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$585,340
Appraisal
$836,200
PID
9940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$672,800$836,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,380$470,960$585,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERNER NILS O TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address58 TUCKAHOE LN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6531/0209
Sale Date08/13/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STERNER NILS O TRUSTEE$0 6531/02090208/13/2024
STERNER NILS O$549,999 5888/2820003/23/2020
SULLIVAN JOAN T$015196/02840211/04/2014
SULLIVAN JOHN E & JOAN T$0 0743/1043 05/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $186,825
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 480 192
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,376 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   3,476 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14775
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,960
Appraised Value$672,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$14,1001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$672,800$836,200
2025$163,400$672,800$836,200
2024$181,500$370,500$552,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,380$470,960$585,340
2025$114,380$470,960$585,340
2024$127,050$259,350$386,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps