88 TUCKAHOE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 TUCKAHOE LANE
Mblu
125/ 359/ / /
Acct#
12568
Owner
MANDELBAUM BRYAN J &
Assessed Value
$1,029,420
Appraisal
$1,470,600
PID
9942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$719,100$1,470,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,050$503,370$1,029,420

Owner of Record
OwnerMANDELBAUM BRYAN J &
Co-OwnerALLYSON (SV)
Care Of
Address88 TUCKAHOE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3415
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5401/0027
Sale Date05/05/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANDELBAUM BRYAN J &$760,000 5401/00270005/05/2016
WEEMHOFF JEREMY C$0 5401/00230205/05/2016
WEEMHOFF JEREMY C &$875,000 3466/01500003/01/2005
FRANK GEORGE ANDREW$400,000 3318/02670007/21/2004
MOROSON MARY S$0 2692/0312 12/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,313
Replacement Cost: $1,247,551
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,568 1,568
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
FATAttic, Finished 1,176 470
FBMBasement, Finished 880 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
PTOPatio 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 443 0
WDKDeck, Wood 255 0
   7,311 3,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15675
Depth0
Total Market Land$503,370
Appraised Value$719,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,500$719,100$1,470,600
2025$876,800$719,100$1,595,900
2024$477,300$395,300$872,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,050$503,370$1,029,420
2025$613,760$503,370$1,117,130
2024$334,110$276,710$610,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps