66 DENISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 DENISE TERRACE
Mblu
125/ 387/ / /
Acct#
01064
Owner
SILKOWSKI MAGDALENA & ROBERT (SV)
Assessed Value
$537,110
Appraisal
$767,300
PID
9971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$648,300$767,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$453,810$537,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSILKOWSKI MAGDALENA & ROBERT (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address66 DENISE TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3406
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6449/0208
Sale Date09/22/2023
Instrument1F
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILKOWSKI MAGDALENA & ROBERT (SV)$0 6449/02081F09/22/2023
BOGUSZEWSKA MAGDALENA &$395,000 5393/01100004/20/2016
RHOKA REALTY LLC$0 5069/02470210/21/2013
MUNK RHODA LEIGH &$0 5069/02440210/21/2013
MUNK RHODA LEIGH & WEXLER$0 1880/0032 09/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $193,377
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 219 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
UGRGarage, Under 525 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   3,088 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,810
Appraised Value$648,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$648,300$767,300
2025$119,000$648,300$767,300
2024$108,000$337,600$445,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$453,810$537,110
2025$83,300$453,810$537,110
2024$75,600$236,320$311,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps