93 DENISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 DENISE TERRACE
Mblu
125/ 390/ / /
Acct#
14851
Owner
NEW STATE ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$535,640
Appraisal
$765,200
PID
9974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$647,300$765,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,530$453,110$535,640

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW STATE ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43 ROBERT LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2918
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5770/0268
Sale Date05/01/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEW STATE ASSOCIATES LLC$0 5770/02680205/01/2019
ISERNHAGEN GISELA TRUST,THE$0 2084/0285 01/28/2000
ISERNHAGEN GISELA$0 1087/0306 10/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $191,494
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 776 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 206 0
   3,104 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,110
Appraised Value$647,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$647,300$765,200
2025$117,900$647,300$765,200
2024$106,900$337,300$444,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,530$453,110$535,640
2025$82,530$453,110$535,640
2024$74,830$236,110$310,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps