SR 4035 WISECARVER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 4035 WISECARVER RUN
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 136/ B/
Acct#
07-082570
Owner
STEPENSON JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$133,450
Appraisal
$133,450
PID
100128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,780$10,670$133,450
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,780$10,670$133,450

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPENSON JAMES E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address685 WATER DAM ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0514/1228
Sale Date05/09/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEPENSON JAMES E ET UX$0 0514/12280205/09/2018
STEPHENSON LEIGH ANN$0 0367/06610305/02/2007
RASTOKA LEIGH ANN$0 0262/09300309/04/2002
STONEKING PHILLIP D ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $121,776
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:A-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FATAttic, Finished 1,232 246
BGRBasement Garage 616 0
FOPPorch, Open 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   4,768 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$10,670
Appraised Value$10,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,780$10,670$133,450
2023$122,780$10,670$133,450
2022$97,600$10,670$108,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,780$10,670$133,450
2023$122,780$10,670$133,450
2022$97,600$10,670$108,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps