E/S T 514 BYARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T 514 BYARD RD
Tax ID #
24/ 05/ 112/ G/
Acct#
24-082430
Owner
MCELHENY KEVIN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$202,090
Appraisal
$202,090
PID
100230
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,440$37,650$202,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,440$37,650$202,090

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELHENY KEVIN R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address479 BYARD ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$58,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0246/0766
Sale Date11/16/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCELHENY KEVIN R ET UX$58,500 0246/0766 11/16/2001
MILLIRON A INGHRAM ET AL$0 0218/0987 04/25/2001
MILLIRON CAROLYN A ET AL$0 0218/0987 04/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,847
Replacement Cost: $148,967
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet/hardwo
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,847 1,847
FOPPorch, Open 27 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,847 0
   3,721 1,847

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,650
Appraised Value$37,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1092.00 S.F.$11,4701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,440$37,650$202,090
2023$164,440$37,650$202,090
2022$164,440$37,650$202,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,440$37,650$202,090
2023$164,440$37,650$202,090
2022$164,440$37,650$202,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps