E/S SR 3013 KUHNTOWN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 3013 KUHNTOWN RD
Tax ID #
25/ 02/ 122/ A/
Acct#
25-092507
Owner
COLE SVEOM FAMILY FARMS LP
Total Market Value
$9,725
Appraisal
$73,085
PID
100231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,425$32,660$73,085
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,685$8,040$9,725

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE SVEOM FAMILY FARMS LP
Co-Owner
Address1530 PORTER STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0509/2520
Sale Date12/14/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLE SVEOM FAMILY FARMS LP$75,000 0509/25200012/14/2017
COLE JOHN W ET UX$0 0223/0117 08/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $63,514
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FEPPorch, Enclosed 130 0
FOPPorch, Open 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   3,618 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4HR
Description4 HI YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,040
Appraised Value$32,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  336.00 S.F.$2601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  572.00 S.F.$01
BRN6BARN 2ST W BMT  792.00 S.F.$1,4251
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  280.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,310$36,490$78,800
2023$42,310$36,490$78,800
2022$42,310$36,490$78,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,310$12,230$54,540
2023$42,310$12,230$54,540
2022$42,310$12,230$54,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps