ELM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ELM DRIVE
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 103/ U/
Acct#
07-082572
Owner
K & B RENTAL LLC
Total Market Value
$428,760
Appraisal
$428,760
PID
100246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$153,860$428,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$153,860$428,760

Owner of Record
OwnerK & B RENTAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address270 BARTON HOLLOW RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0375/1088
Sale Date09/10/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
K & B RENTAL LLC$0 0375/10880309/10/2007
KING RONALD A ET AL$235,000 0289/08821210/14/2003
FIRST COMMONWEALTH BANK$140,000 0274/08291203/10/2003
GOOD OLD FASHION FUN YEAH INC$165,000 0224/0894 09/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,311
Replacement Cost: $302,305
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,311 5,311
FSTUtility, Finished 5,311 0
   10,622 5,311

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT31798.00 S.F.$23,7501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,860
Appraised Value$153,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,900$153,860$428,760
2023$274,900$153,860$428,760
2022$274,900$153,860$428,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,900$153,860$428,760
2023$274,900$153,860$428,760
2022$274,900$153,860$428,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps