INT T 511 & SR 0218
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INT T 511 & SR 0218
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 163/ B/
Acct#
07-082574
Owner
WALKER JAMES J ET UX
Total Market Value
$135,490
Appraisal
$135,490
PID
100283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,180$8,310$135,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,180$8,310$135,490

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER JAMES J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address206 BRICKYARD HOLLOW ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0289/1016
Sale Date10/17/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER JAMES J ET UX$25,000 0289/1016 10/17/2003
MAYHLE JEFFREY R ET UX$12,093 0226/0534 10/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $125,177
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet/hardwo
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
AGAAttached Garage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 704 0
   5,052 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,310
Appraised Value$8,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,180$8,310$135,490
2023$127,180$8,310$135,490
2022$127,180$8,310$135,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,180$8,310$135,490
2023$127,180$8,310$135,490
2022$127,180$8,310$135,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps